ASSESSMENT OF DEMOGRAPHIC INDICATORS AND EMPLOYMENT OF THE POPULATION OF UZBEKISTAN BASED ON THE INTEREST INDEX
interest, dominance of interest, interest index, demographic problems, economic activity of the population, employment, labor resources.Abstract
This article theoretically substantiates the primacy of interest in human activity. The application of the economic law of the primacy of interest in human labor activity is theoretically and methodologically substantiated and, based on the interest index, demographic issues in the Republic of Uzbekistan, indicators of economic activity and employment of the population are analytically studied. Scientific proposals and recommendations have also been developed to increase employment and labor resources in the economic development of the country.
1.О‘zbekiston Respublikasi Prezidenti Shavkat Mirziyeyovning Oliy Majlisga Murojaatnomasi.2018 yil 28 dekabr. LEX.UZ
2.Shodmonov SH. va boshqalar. Iqtisodiyot nazariyasi – T.: Moliya, 2002. – B. 19.
3.Novikov D.A., Zakoni, zakonomernosti i prinsipi upravleniY. http://www.mtas.ru/
4.О‘zbekiston Respublikasi Prezidenti huzuridagi Statistika agentligi ma’lumotlari asosida mualliflar tomonidan tuzilgan.
5.Mualliflar tadqiqotlari asosida tuzilgan.
6.Mualliflar tadqiqotlari asosida tuzilgan.